Vigro Deep biography, age, profile, real name & background

Vigro Deep (born Kamogelo Phetla; 6th September 2001 in Atteridgeville) is a South African deejay and record producer. 

The young amapiano Deejay has made waves in the South African music scene with his talents. He has grown popular for his viral productions and counts of tours.

Profile

Vigro Deep biography
Image: Instagram.com, @vigrodeep_za
NameKamogelo Phetla
Other namesVigro Deep
Age19 years old
NationalitySouth African
GenderMale
Date of birth6 September 2001
Place of birthAtteridgeville
BirthdaySeptember 6th
ProfessionDeejay and record producer. 
GenreAmapiano

Age

Vigro Deep age
Image: Instagram.com, @vigrodeep_za

His date of birth is on the 6th of September 2001 and the place of birth is in Atteridgeville, South Africa. Vigro Deep is 19 years old and celebrates his birthday on September 6th.

  Sakina Kamwendo biography, age, profile, education & family

Real name

The amapiano deejay is addressed most times by his stage name ‘Vigro Deep‘. His real name is ‘Kamogelo Phetla’.

Background

vigro Deep background
Image: Instagram.com, @vigrodeep_za

He has always wanted to pursue a career in music even in his childhood days.

Vigro Deep was unable to focus on his academic career following his love for music. He quit his academic pursuit in his 10th grade to fully focus on his music pursuit.

  Zenokuhle Maseko biography, age, profile, education & the river

Career

He started his career in music in 2017 by learning to produce beats and songs.

The talented Disk Jockey chose and performs the amapiano genre in his language. Over time, he became famous for his hit tracks.

He is an independent Disk Jockey and music producer. Vigro Deep is not signed to any other record label.

Vigro deep was recognized as among the leading producers of the amapiano house music sub-genre in South Africa in 2018.

  Nomcebo Zikode biography, age, profile, children & birthday

As a performer, he thrills fans and lovers of music with his unique sound, inspired by Tshwane.

He dropped his debut album Baby Boy at the age of 17. Vigro Deep then dropped Baby Boy 2 Reloaded in 2019.

His ‘Untold Story’ and ‘Bundle of Joy’ made waves in the South African music scene. 

He has held performances in countries like Botswana and Mozambique. The amapiano deejay shares his song on his YouTube channel.

He has also been invited to hold a performance in the U.S. and the U.K.

Vigro deep also complained of delays in some of his major events due to recent attacks on foreigners in the country.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *