Kealeboga Masango biography, age, profile, zinhle & rhythm city

Kealeboga Masango (born in 2003) is an actress in South Africa. She drew the attention of many for playing the role of Zinhle Ngobese in Rhythm City on Mzansi Magic.

She found love in the eyes of many television viewers in the country with her role.

Profile

Kealeboga Masango biography
Kealeboga Masango (17) is an actress popular for playing the role of Zinhle Ngobese in Rhythm City. Image: Instagram.com, @kealebogamasango7
NameKealeboga Masango
Age17 years old
Date of birth2003
OriginUmlazi, KwaZulu-Natal
NationalitySouth African
GenderFemale
ProfessionActor
Popular roleZinhle on Rhythm City

Real Name

Kealeboga Masango age
Though viewers address her by her character name, her real name is Kealeboga Masango. Image: Instagram.com, @kealebogamasango7

While many viewers address her by her character name Zinhle Ngobese, her real name is Kealeboga Masango.

  Evodia Mogase biography, age, profile, daughters & RJOH

The gorgeous and lovely actress has captured the mind of Rhythm city lovers with both her character and real-life personality.

Age

Her date of birth is 2003, the young beauty and talented actress, Kealeboga Masango, is 17 years old. She hails from Umlazi, KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa.

Online Presence

On Instagram, users created fan pages for Kealeboga like @masangokealeboga and @kealebogamasango7. There they share pictures of her and her everyday life.

  Litlhonolofatso Litlhakanyane biography, age, mother, brother & profile

She is yet to manage an Instagram account because she is still a minor. 

A model and actress in the country, Nompilo Gwala, shared a video containing her and Kealeboga behind the scene at the Studio.

In the video, Kealeboga tried to explain to fans and followers why she is yet to have an account on the photo-sharing app.

Kealeboga said that she is yet to own an account on Instagram and not anti-social.

Though many young celebrities in South Africa own an Instagram account including, Kairo Forbes and Retha RSA, Kealeboga prefers to wait until she gets to the legal age.

  Jackie Phamotse biography, age, books & rape incident

Zinhle on Rhythm City

Kealeboga Masango zinhle
She portrays the role of Zinhle Ngobese on Rhythm City which aires on Weekdays at 19:00 on e.tv. Image: Instagram.com, @masangokealeboga

Kealeboga Masango plays the role of Zinhle Ngobese on Rhythm City. The popular Mzansi show is aired on Weekdays at 19:00 on e.tv.

She made waves on social media as users admired her beauty and acting skills. The character, Zinhle, is a spoilt brat who wants people to follow her pattern in doing everything.

She is a spiral child of Slaza, her father, and went out of control after losing her brother Theo.

Zinhle took drugs and tried to take her life after the feeling of depression and hopelessness.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *